ASP Italia Srl

Via Gerardo dei Tintori, 2
20853 – Biassono (MB) – Italia

+39 039 380081

info@asp-italia.com

numeroverdeasp

Get more info

Privacy policy

We provide the necessary information regarding the processing of the personal data provided by you, according to the law (article 13) Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196, in compliance with Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Privacy Code) and subsequent changes. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, regarding Cookies. 1. The data controller is ASP Italia S.r.l. in Ester, 4 - Monza MB.

2. Types of data processed: personal and identification data. Personal data means any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number; identification data, personal data that allow the direct identification of the data subject (such as, for example, name, surname, e-mail address, address, telephone number, etc.). Navigation data: the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. Defense in court - The User's Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User. The data could be executed to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Maintenance - The User's Personal Data may be processed with additional methods and purposes related to the maintenance of the systems. Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered.

3. Purposes of the processing for which consent is granted where required (articles 23, 24 of Legislative Decree 196/03). Personal data voluntarily provided will be processed for the following purposes, up to its opposition: - navigation on this website; - any request for contact, with the sending of information requested by you; - Future marketing initiatives, sending of any informative, advertising or promotional material; - administrative and accounting activities in general. For the purposes of the application of the provisions on the protection of personal data, the processing carried out for administrative and accounting purposes is that connected with the performance of organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities, regardless of the nature of the data processed. n particular, the internal organizational activities, those functional to the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, information activities pursue these aims.

4. Processing methods - Storage The processing will be carried out in an automated and manual way, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by persons specifically appointed for this purpose in compliance with the provisions of arts. 31 et seq. Legislative Decree 196/03. The data will be stored for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data was collected and subsequently processed.

5. Scope of communication and dissemination. Your data, object of the processing, will not be sold or exchanged with third parties without the express consent of the interested party. The data may be communicated to third parties belonging to the following categories: - subjects who provide services for the management of the information system - studios or companies in the field of assistance and consulting; - competent authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request.

6. Nature of conferment and refusal. Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide his personal data through the e-mail addresses on this site. The provision of data is optional. The provision of data through specific forms on the site is regulated by specific information.

7. Rights of the interested parties You may assert your rights as expressed by the art. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, by contacting the Data Controller directly. You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data). Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. If you contact the owner, please provide the e-mail address, name, address and / or telephone numbers, in order to allow the correct handling of the request.

8. Changes to the privacy statement. The owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. The person concerned must periodically check for any changes. In order to facilitate this verification, the information will contain an indication of the date the information was updated. The use of the site, after the publication of the changes, will constitute acceptance of the same. Date of update: 11/06/2019 I have read the information and I agree to the processing of the data released.



Search